FIRST TEAM RESULTS - SEASON 2016/17 

SAT 30 JUL icon afcbournemouth AFC Bournemouth Development Squad
Friendly
H 14:00 0-0 D
TUE 2 AUG icon horndean Horndean
Wessex Premier League
H 19:45 1-2 L
SUN 7 AUG Fawley
FA Cup - Extra Preliminary Round
A 15:00 0-3 W
SAT 13 AUG Blackfield & Langley
Wessex Premier League
H 15:00 2-5
TUE 16 AUG Fawley
Wessex Premier League
H 19:45 5-0 W
SAT 20 AUG Mangotsfield United
FA Cup - Preliminary Round
H 15:00 2-0 W
TUE 23 AUG Romsey Town
Hampshire Senior Cup
A 19:45 4-2 L
SAT 27 AUG Cowes Sports
Wessex Premier League
A 15:00 2-0 L
TUE 30 AUG Fareham Town
Wessex Premier League
A 19:45 0-2 W
SAT 3 SEP Bideford AFC
FA Cup - First Round Qualifying
A 15:00 1-2 W
WED 7 SEP Whitchurch United
Wessex Premier League
A 19:45 0-7 W
SAT 10 SEP Holyport
FA Vase
H 15:00 3-0 W
TUE 13 SEP Sholing
Sydenhams League Cup
H 19:45 1-4 L
SAT 17 SEP Merthyr Town
FA Cup - Second Round Qualifying
H 15:00 0-2 L
TUE 20 SEP Petersfield Town
Hampshire Senior Cup
H 19:45 4-0 W
SAT 24 SEP Lydney Town
FA Vase
A 15:00 2-0 L
TUE 27 SEP Sholing
Wessex Premier League
A 19:45 3-3 D
SAT 1 OCT Amesbury Town
Wessex Premier League
H 15:00 2-1 W
SAT 8 OCT Lymington Town
Wessex Premier League
A 15:00 3-1 L
TUE 11 OCT Newport (IoW)
Wessex Premier League
H 19:45 2-3 L
SAT 15 OCT Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Wessex Premier League
A 15:00 0-0 D
TUE 18 OCT Hamworthy United
Wessex Premier League
H 19:45 4-1 W
SAT 22 OCT Fareham Town
Wessex Premier League
H 15:00 4-2 W
TUE 25 OCT Andover Town
Wessex Premier League
A 19:45 1-2 W
SAT 29 OCT Verwood Town
Wessex Premier League
H 15:00 1-1 D
TUE 1 NOV Paulsgrove B
Portsmouth Senior Cup
H 19:45 6-1 W
SAT 5 NOV Bashley
Wessex Premier League
H 15:00 2-1 W
TUE 8 NOV Bournemouth
Wessex Premier League
H 19:45 2-0 W
SAT 12 NOV Fawley
Wessex Premier League
A 15:00 0-2 W
WED 16 NOV Hythe & Dibden
Russell Cotes Cup
A 19:45 0-2 W
SAT 19 NOV Alresford Town
Wessex Premier League
H 15:00 1-1 D
TUE 22 NOV Paulsgrove
Portsmouth Senior Cup
H 19:45 2-0 W
SAT 26 NOV Brockenhurst
Wessex Premier League
H 15:00 2-2 D
TUE 29 NOV Moneyfields
Wessex Premier League
A 19:45 0-2 W
SAT 3 DEC Amesbury Town
Wessex Premier League
A 15:00 2-3 W
TUE 6 DEC Sholing
Hampshire Senior Cup
H 19:45 0-2 L
SAT 10 DEC Blackfield & Langley
Wessex Premier League
A 15:00 1-2 W
SAT 17 DEC Cowes Sports
Wessex Premier League
H 15:00 2-0 W
TUE 3 JAN Moneyfields
Wessex Premier League
H 19:45 1-3 L
TUE 10 JAN Petersfield Town
Russell Cotes Cup (Quarter Final)
H 19:45 2-1 W
SAT 14 JAN Team Solent
Wessex Premier League
A 15:00 1-2 L
SAT 21 JAN Whitchurch United
Wessex Premier League
H 15:00 3-1 W
SAT 28 JAN Portland United
Wessex Premier League
A 15:00 2-3 L
SAT 4 FEB Sholing
Wessex Premier League
H 15:00 0-1 L
SAT 11 FEB Alresford Town
Wessex Premier League
A 15:00 1-2 L
TUE 14 FEB Havant & Waterlooville
Portsmouth Senior Cup
A 19:45 0-5 L
SAT 18 FEB Bournemouth
Wessex Premier League
A 15:00 2-0 W
SAT 25 FEB Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Wessex Premier League
H 15:00 3-5 L
TUE 7 MAR Gosport Borough
Russell Cotes Cup (Semi-Final)
H 19:45 0-2 L
SAT 11 MAR Portland United
Wessex Premier League
H 15:00 0-2 L
SAT 18 MAR Bashley
Wessex Premier League
A 15:00 1-2 L
TUE 21 MAR Brockenhurst
Wessex Premier League
A 19:45 0-2 L
SAT 25 MAR Andover Town
Wessex Premier League
H 15:00 2-0 W
WED 29 MAR Newport (IoW)
Wessex Premier League
A 19:45 0-0 D
SAT 1 APR Team Solent
Wessex Premier League
H 15:00 3-0 W
TUE 4 APR icon horndean Horndean
Wessex Premier League
A 19:45 2-3
SAT 8 APR Hamworthy United
Wessex Premier League
A 15:00 1-1 D
SAT 15 APR Lymington Town
Wessex Premier League
H 15:00 1-1 D
SAT 22 APR Verwood Town
Wessex Premier League
A 15:00 4-1 W

AFC Portchester
The Blanchard Wells Stadium
Wicor Recreation Ground
Cranleigh Road
Fareham
Hants
PO16 9DP
U.K.

+44 (0) 1329 233833